500 Harris Rd Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
6,923
Sq Ft
6,926
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Harris Rd, Hayward, CA 94544. 500 Harris Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Pentecostal Communion
Bought by
Bay Area Church Of God
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Area Church Of God | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bay Area Church Of God | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248 | $998,511 | $87,919 | $910,592 |
| 2024 | $248 | $978,938 | $86,195 | $892,743 |
| 2023 | $245 | $959,747 | $84,506 | $875,241 |
| 2022 | $11,448 | $0 | $82,849 | $858,081 |
| 2021 | $229 | $922,486 | $81,225 | $841,261 |
| 2020 | $227 | $913,032 | $80,392 | $832,640 |
| 2019 | $223 | $895,138 | $78,817 | $816,321 |
| 2018 | $217 | $877,592 | $77,272 | $800,320 |
| 2017 | $213 | $860,388 | $75,757 | $784,631 |
| 2016 | $209 | $843,518 | $74,272 | $769,246 |
| 2015 | $513 | $830,854 | $73,157 | $757,697 |
| 2014 | $202 | $814,580 | $71,724 | $742,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map