457 Brian St Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Brian St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $719,842, approximately $776 per square foot. 457 Brian St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eldridge Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Anne Auby Karen
Bought by
Karen Auby Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Golden Capital & Investment Llc
Bought by
Auby Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,250
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Schuler Ronald W and Schuler Gary S
Bought by
Golden Capital & Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Schuler Windle F and Schuler Mary M
Bought by
Schuler Windle F and Schuler Mary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Auby Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Auby Karen | $535,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Golden Capital & Investments Llc | $435,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schuler Windle F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Auby Karen | $401,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,445 | $608,727 | $182,618 | $426,109 |
| 2024 | $7,445 | $596,791 | $179,037 | $417,754 |
| 2023 | $7,335 | $585,091 | $175,527 | $409,564 |
| 2022 | $7,193 | $573,621 | $172,086 | $401,535 |
| 2021 | $7,135 | $562,375 | $168,712 | $393,663 |
| 2020 | $7,056 | $556,613 | $166,984 | $389,629 |
| 2019 | $7,114 | $545,700 | $163,710 | $381,990 |
| 2018 | $6,674 | $535,000 | $160,500 | $374,500 |
| 2017 | $858 | $48,800 | $22,393 | $26,407 |
| 2016 | $787 | $47,843 | $21,954 | $25,889 |
| 2015 | $777 | $47,124 | $21,624 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | $750 | $46,201 | $21,200 | $25,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map