2768 College Blvd Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2768 College Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $695,584, approximately $552 per square foot. 2768 College Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Morquecho Sergio E and Morquecho Pamela R
Bought by
Eusebio G Rodolfo and Campos Miguel Eusebio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,184
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eusebio G Rodolfo | $110,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eusebio G Rodolfo | $110,184 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $186,919 | $42,116 | $144,803 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $183,255 | $41,291 | $141,964 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $179,663 | $40,482 | $139,181 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $176,141 | $39,689 | $136,452 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $172,688 | $38,911 | $133,777 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $170,919 | $38,513 | $132,406 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $167,568 | $37,758 | $129,810 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $164,283 | $37,018 | $127,265 |
| 2017 | $70 | $161,063 | $36,293 | $124,770 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $157,906 | $35,582 | $122,324 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $155,535 | $35,048 | $120,487 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $152,489 | $34,362 | $118,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map