2768 Royal Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,296 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2768 Royal Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $769,324, approximately $625 per square foot. 2768 Royal Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Dobson David and Dobson Laura
Bought by
Paulet Jacqueline S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,498
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$628,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Griggs Julius P
Bought by
Dobson David and Dobson Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulet Jacqueline S | $490,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Dobson David | $215,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulet Jacqueline S | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobson David | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Dobson David | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,941 | $669,610 | $334,806 | $334,804 |
| 2024 | $7,941 | $656,481 | $328,241 | $328,240 |
| 2023 | $7,468 | $643,609 | $321,805 | $321,804 |
| 2022 | $7,452 | $630,990 | $315,495 | $315,495 |
| 2021 | $6,738 | $558,000 | $364,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $6,191 | $515,000 | $336,000 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $5,976 | $511,000 | $333,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $5,600 | $471,000 | $307,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $5,029 | $421,000 | $274,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $406,000 | $264,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $379,000 | $246,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $4,432 | $380,000 | $247,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map