Estimated Value: $258,664 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2769 C St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $286,666, approximately $265 per square foot. 2769 C St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Starr Rodney D
Bought by
Starr Rodney D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Starr Geraldine F
Bought by
Starr Ralph and Starr Geraldine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Starr Ralph V
Bought by
Starr Geraldine F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Starr Ettie L
Bought by
Starr William L and Starr Martha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Rodney D | -- | None Available | |
| Starr Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Starr Geraldine F | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Starr Geraldine F | $40,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Starr William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $79,176 | $38,434 | $40,742 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $76,104 | $36,943 | $39,161 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $74,613 | $36,219 | $38,394 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $73,151 | $35,509 | $37,642 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $72,402 | $35,145 | $37,257 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $70,983 | $34,456 | $36,527 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $69,592 | $33,781 | $35,811 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $68,228 | $33,119 | $35,109 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $66,891 | $32,470 | $34,421 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $65,887 | $31,983 | $33,904 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $64,597 | $31,357 | $33,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map