27694 Pompano Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27694 Pompano Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $750,189, approximately $593 per square foot. 27694 Pompano Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Giffin Gail
Bought by
Kha Wayne Tri and Ng Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,197
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$647,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Canino Evangeline C and Canino Adela M
Bought by
Giffen Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Canino Evangeline C and Canino Fraxides C
Bought by
Canino Evangeline C and Canino Adela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Canino Evangeline Cave and Canino Fraxides C
Bought by
Canino Evangeline C and Canino Fraxides C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Canino Hilario C
Bought by
Canino Evangeline Cave
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kha Wayne Tri | $280,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Giffen Gail | $201,700 | None Available | |
| Canino Evangeline C | $180,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Canino Evangeline C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Canino Evangeline Cave | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kha Wayne Tri | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canino Evangeline C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canino Evangeline C | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $351,707 | $107,612 | $251,095 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $344,677 | $105,503 | $246,174 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $344,783 | $103,435 | $241,348 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $331,024 | $101,407 | $236,617 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $324,396 | $99,419 | $231,977 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $328,000 | $98,400 | $229,600 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $321,571 | $96,471 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $315,268 | $94,580 | $220,688 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $309,088 | $92,726 | $216,362 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $303,030 | $90,909 | $212,121 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $298,480 | $89,544 | $208,936 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $292,633 | $87,790 | $204,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map