27785 Ormond Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,200 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27785 Ormond Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $707,800, approximately $707 per square foot. 27785 Ormond Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Mathewson Valarie M
Bought by
In Mathewson Valarie and In Valarie Mathewson Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| In Mathewson Valarie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $63,909 | $37,017 | $33,892 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $62,518 | $36,291 | $33,227 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $68,155 | $35,579 | $32,576 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $59,819 | $34,882 | $31,937 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $58,509 | $34,198 | $31,311 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $64,837 | $33,847 | $30,990 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $63,566 | $33,184 | $30,382 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $62,320 | $32,533 | $29,787 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $61,098 | $31,895 | $29,203 |
| 2016 | $924 | $59,900 | $31,270 | $28,630 |
| 2015 | $910 | $59,000 | $30,800 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | $877 | $57,845 | $30,197 | $27,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map