27796 Ormond Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $717,908
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27796 Ormond Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $656,727, approximately $656 per square foot. 27796 Ormond Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Gutierrez Agapito and Gutierrez Alma R
Bought by
Agapito And Alma Gutierrez Revocable Living T and Gutierrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Jo Gutierrez Agapito and Jo Alma R Gonzalez
Bought by
Gutierrez Agapito and Gutierrez Alma R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,700
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agapito And Alma Gutierrez Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Agapito | $67,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Jorge | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jorge | $29,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Agapito | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $288,720 | $86,617 | $202,103 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $283,061 | $84,919 | $198,142 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $277,511 | $83,254 | $194,257 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $272,071 | $81,622 | $190,449 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $266,737 | $80,022 | $186,715 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $264,001 | $79,201 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $258,826 | $77,648 | $181,178 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $253,752 | $76,126 | $177,626 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $248,778 | $74,634 | $174,144 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $243,901 | $73,171 | $170,730 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $240,237 | $72,072 | $168,165 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $235,531 | $70,660 | $164,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map