277 Bradford Rd Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Fair Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $204,144
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,518
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Bradford Rd, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $190,036, approximately $75 per square foot. 277 Bradford Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Sievert William and Sievert Tammy
Bought by
Holloway Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,526
Outstanding Balance
$55,550
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$134,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Sharon | $88,900 | Cti | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloway Sharon | $87,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $779 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $742 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $707 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $50,600 | $13,300 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $42,200 | $6,300 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $963 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $950 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $922 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $920 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $644 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map