NOT LISTED FOR SALE

277 Fieldstone Dr Murphys, CA 95247

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $512,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,579 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Last sale price $458,333 $290 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,385 / mo

222 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome Home! Come see this darling Townhouse in Fieldstone just a short, easy walk to the very desirable Historic Downtown Murphys & Sierra Hills Grocery Store. As you enter into the home you will be pleasantly surprised with the layout and charming open floor plan. The family room has a cozy gas fire place and beautiful wood toned plank floors. The kitchen is centrally located to entertain and visit with your family & friends after a fun day of boutique shopping downtown or enjoying all the natural wonders in our community. The Owners Suite is conveniently located on the main level offering super plush carpet, roomy walk-in closet, double sink vanity, step-in shower with clear glass enclosure and separate water closet. The second bedroom showcases a lovely sliding door that steps out to a newer Trex-Deck with pergola to enjoy the beautiful low maintenance backyard. Raised garden beds ready for your personal touch to add a veggie or flower garden this spring. The upstairs loft area has been converted into a large 3rd bedroom suite! Power lift- 2 car garage with interior access and man door to backyard. The sparkling pool & BBQ outdoor kitchen area is so inviting on our seasonal summer days. Come see for yourself all the potential this home has to offer you in your next adventure!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Bowman

Land & Home Company License #01984067 Listed on: 10/26/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Archer

Century 21 Sierra Properties License #02246277

Century 21 Sierra Properties

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $395 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Cottage
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Lap Siding
  • Shingle Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,579 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 068071010000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, road, roof, pool, trash, management
  • Fieldstone Homeowner's Association, Phone Number (215) 343-1550

Year Built

Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$395 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Townhouse
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Modern/High Tech, Contemporary
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two, One
  • Subdivision: Fieldstone
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Hood Over Range, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Open Beam Ceiling, Storage Area(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Fiberglass, Tile, Double Sinks
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Closet 2+, Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Fiberglass
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo, Dining Bar
  • Family Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Great Room, Open Beam Ceiling
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Tile Counter, Island, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Open Beam Ceiling, Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s)
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 290.27
  • Square Footage: 1579.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Partial, Window Coverings, Window Screens, Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Wood, Stone, Shingle Siding, Lap Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: Association Docs, Disclosure Package Available, Attached Docs
  • Fencing: Wood, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 465000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Zero Lot Line, Low Maintenance, Cul-De-Sac
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered Deck
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Original, Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Snow Line Below,Level
  • View Description: Mountains
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Guest Parking Available, Side-by-Side, Garage Facing Side
  • Parking Access: Side by Side
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector, Fire Alarm, Double Strapped Water Heater, Carbon Mon Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Laundry Closet, Washer Included, Cabinets
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool, See Remarks, Barbeque
  • Association Fee: 395
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Road, Roof, Pool, Trash, Management
  • Association Name: Fieldstone Homeowner's Association
  • Association Phone: (215) 343-1550

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Brett Harte Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R3-PD
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 068071010000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Calaveras

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2024
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Marilyn Celebi Revocable Trust and Celebi John
Bought by
Summersett Tyler and Summersett Josette
Seller's Agent
Melissa Bowman
Land & Home Company
Buyer's Agent
Jacob Archer
Century 21 Sierra Properties
List Price
$548,000
Sold Price
$458,333
Premium/Discount to List
-$89,667
-16.36%
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$465,871

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,538
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.91%
Original Mortgage
$343,750
Outstanding Balance
$341,970
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,901

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Summersett Gary E and Summersett Denise M
Bought by
Marilyn Celebi Evocable Trust and Celebi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Guggenheim Kerry M
Bought by
Summersett Gary E and Summersett Denise M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Gonzales Alexander J and Gonzales Melinda S
Bought by
Guggenheim Kerry M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,109
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Emerald Creek Llc
Bought by
Gonzales Alexander and Gonzales Melinda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Alexander and Gonzalez Melinda
Bought by
Gonzalez Alexander J and Gonzalez Melinda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Summersett Tyler $458,500 Placer Title Company
Marilyn Celebi Evocable Trust $535,000 Placer Title Company
Summersett Gary E $298,000 Placer Title
Guggenheim Kerry M $289,500 Placer Title Company
Gonzales Alexander $344,500 First American Title Company
Gonzalez Alexander J -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Summersett Tyler $343,750
Previous Owner Guggenheim Kerry M $265,109
Previous Owner Gonzales Alexander $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $458,333 -16.4% $290 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2024 10/26/24 For Sale $548,000 -- $347 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,035 $545,700 $61,200 $484,500
2023 $3,658 $313,248 $63,069 $250,179
2022 $3,463 $307,107 $61,833 $245,274
2021 $3,451 $301,086 $60,621 $240,465
2020 $3,415 $298,000 $60,000 $238,000
2019 $3,543 $307,218 $63,672 $243,546
2018 $3,453 $301,195 $62,424 $238,771
2017 $3,361 $295,290 $61,200 $234,090
2016 $3,350 $289,500 $60,000 $229,500
2015 $3,204 $276,000 $60,000 $216,000
2014 $2,581 $221,000 $60,000 $161,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224601126

MetroList

APN: 068-071-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.