298 E Highway 4 Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $658,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 298 E Highway 4, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $608,000, approximately $655 per square foot. 298 E Highway 4 is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
M C E Llc
Bought by
D T O Land Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Ginn Daniel and Ginn Debra
Bought by
M C E Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,535,239
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Black Barbara S
Bought by
Black James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D T O Land Company Llc | $275,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| M C E Llc | $1,450,000 | The Sterling Title Company | |