Estimated Value: $416,068 - $843,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
4,407
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Mccullough Ln, Flora, MS 39071 and is currently estimated at $634,017, approximately $143 per square foot. 277 Mccullough Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Flora Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $22,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $22,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $22,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $22,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $21,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $22,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $22,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $22,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $21,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $21,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $21,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $21,799 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map