Estimated Value: $675,568 - $933,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,966
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Cane Creek Rd, Flora, MS 39071 and is currently estimated at $815,856, approximately $164 per square foot. 483 Cane Creek Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Flora Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Smith Cameron S
Bought by
Hannon John Porter and Hannon Macy Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannon John Porter | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $46,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $48,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $48,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $48,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $46,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $46,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $46,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $46,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $45,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $42,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,287 | $42,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $41,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map