277 Mohawk Trail Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,033,792
Studio
--
Bath
3,087
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Mohawk Trail, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $1,004,448, approximately $325 per square foot. 277 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Milltown School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,886 | $878,900 | $299,900 | $579,000 |
| 2024 | $16,886 | $865,500 | $299,900 | $565,600 |
| 2023 | $14,737 | $742,400 | $299,900 | $442,500 |
| 2022 | $13,901 | $677,100 | $295,400 | $381,700 |
| 2021 | $13,602 | $655,200 | $295,400 | $359,800 |
| 2020 | $13,619 | $650,400 | $295,400 | $355,000 |
| 2019 | $13,602 | $643,100 | $295,400 | $347,700 |
| 2018 | $13,415 | $635,800 | $295,400 | $340,400 |
| 2017 | $13,325 | $630,900 | $295,400 | $335,500 |
| 2016 | $13,104 | $629,700 | $295,400 | $334,300 |
| 2015 | $12,971 | $623,600 | $295,400 | $328,200 |
| 2014 | $12,402 | $587,200 | $295,400 | $291,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map