295 Mohawk Trail Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,018,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,270
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Mohawk Trail, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $992,842, approximately $303 per square foot. 295 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Milltown School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,975 | $815,200 | $322,400 | $492,800 |
| 2024 | $15,975 | $818,800 | $322,400 | $496,400 |
| 2023 | $15,265 | $769,000 | $322,400 | $446,600 |
| 2022 | $14,426 | $702,700 | $317,400 | $385,300 |
| 2021 | $14,135 | $680,600 | $317,400 | $363,200 |
| 2020 | $14,149 | $675,700 | $317,400 | $358,300 |
| 2019 | $14,135 | $668,300 | $317,400 | $350,900 |
| 2018 | $13,181 | $624,700 | $317,400 | $307,300 |
| 2017 | $13,101 | $620,300 | $317,400 | $302,900 |
| 2016 | $12,886 | $619,200 | $317,400 | $301,800 |
| 2015 | $12,840 | $617,300 | $317,400 | $299,900 |
| 2014 | $12,332 | $583,900 | $317,400 | $266,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map