277 Parkview Rd Buellton, CA 93427
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Parkview Rd, Buellton, CA 93427 and is currently estimated at $1,000,028, approximately $555 per square foot. 277 Parkview Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Jabaieh Abdel Hakim and Jabaieh Hiam
Bought by
Donner Chas and Donner Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$746,017
Outstanding Balance
$680,770
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Jabaieh Abdel Hakim
Bought by
Jabaieh Abdel Hakim and Jabaieh Hiam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Buellton Ventures
Bought by
Jabaieh Abdel Hakim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donner Chas | $829,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jabaieh Abdel Hakim | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jabaieh Abdel Hakim | $359,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donner Chas | $746,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Jabaieh Abdel Hakim | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jabaieh Abdel Hakim | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Jabaieh Abdel Hakim | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,354 | $879,740 | $371,422 | $508,318 |
| 2023 | $9,354 | $845,580 | $357,000 | $488,580 |
| 2022 | $9,049 | $829,000 | $350,000 | $479,000 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $499,603 | $208,805 | $290,798 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $494,481 | $206,664 | $287,817 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $484,786 | $202,612 | $282,174 |
| 2018 | $5,141 | $475,282 | $198,640 | $276,642 |
| 2017 | $5,051 | $465,964 | $194,746 | $271,218 |
| 2016 | $4,859 | $456,828 | $190,928 | $265,900 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $441,154 | $184,378 | $256,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map