N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $622,000
Great location in Vandenberg Village North, this nicely updated 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home with 2 car garage is on a gorgeous landscaped lot. Home is turn-key with many upgrades including dual pane windows, smooth ceilings, nice interior & exterior paint. Light & bright Kitchen with quality cabinets is updated with new flooring, recessed lighting, newer stainless steel appliances.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Heckes
Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 08/23/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okuno Mark H | $388,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Siegel Paul | $325,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Heckes Robert | $235,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okuno Mark H | $310,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | $325,000 | +8.5% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2016 08/23/16 | For Sale | $299,500 | +27.4% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Sold | $235,000 | -2.1% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2014 12/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2014 12/10/14 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | Rented | $1,595 | -5.9% | -- | |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | Sold | $235,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $424,329 | $147,639 | $276,690 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $407,854 | $141,907 | $265,947 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $399,858 | $139,125 | $260,733 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $392,019 | $136,398 | $255,621 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $388,000 | $135,000 | $253,000 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $338,234 | $124,848 | $213,386 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $331,602 | $122,400 | $209,202 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $325,100 | $120,000 | $205,100 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $243,348 | $82,842 | $160,506 |
| 2014 | $624 | $51,956 | $13,923 | $38,033 |
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Heckes
Sotheby's International Realty
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Haskins
Century 21 Preferred Realty
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 16-2807
APN: 097-324-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.