287 Regulus Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $612,381 - $682,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Regulus Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $637,345, approximately $358 per square foot. 287 Regulus Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Lustig Merna J
Bought by
Lustig Merna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lustig Merna J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $115,806 | $24,689 | $91,117 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $111,311 | $23,731 | $87,580 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $109,129 | $23,266 | $85,863 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $106,990 | $22,810 | $84,180 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $105,894 | $22,577 | $83,317 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $103,819 | $22,135 | $81,684 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $101,784 | $21,701 | $80,083 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $99,789 | $21,276 | $78,513 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $97,833 | $20,859 | $76,974 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $94,477 | $20,144 | $74,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map