277 Tispaquin St Unit 1 Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Tispaquin St Unit 1, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $548,287, approximately $375 per square foot. 277 Tispaquin St Unit 1 is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Tuite Shawn and Lipisky-Tuite Hallie A
Bought by
Macaluso Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,900
Outstanding Balance
$417,370
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Tuite Shawn D
Bought by
Tuite Shawn D and Lipinski-Tuite Hallie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Kelly Nicole and Kelly Eric M
Bought by
Tuite Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,675
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Aspen Properties Group
Bought by
Kelly Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Pentagon Fcu
Bought by
Aspen Properties Grp L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Ducharme Roland and Pentagon Fcu
Bought by
Pentagon Fcu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Hryniewicz Edward and Hyrniewicz Janet E
Bought by
Willard Krik and Willard Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1989
Sold by
Ruuska Donald
Bought by
Hryniewicz J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macaluso Ryan | $481,000 | None Available | |
| Tuite Shawn D | -- | None Available | |
| Tuite Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Tuite Shawn | $356,500 | -- | |
| Kelly Nicole | $281,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Nicole | $281,000 | -- | |
| Aspen Properties Grp L | $191,394 | -- | |
| Aspen Properties Grp L | $191,394 | -- | |
| Pentagon Fcu | $205,000 | -- | |
| Pentagon Fcu | $205,000 | -- | |
| Willard Krik | $147,000 | -- | |
| Hryniewicz J | $145,000 | -- | |
| Pentagon Fcu | $205,000 | -- | |
| Willard Krik D | $147,000 | -- | |
| Hryniewicz E J | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macaluso Ryan | $432,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuite Shawn | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuite Shawn | $338,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $432,400 | $164,400 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $431,400 | $156,600 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $389,600 | $156,600 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $325,800 | $136,100 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $4,969 | $305,400 | $119,300 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $292,500 | $119,300 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $269,600 | $119,300 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $261,200 | $113,300 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $4,002 | $253,800 | $109,100 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $226,900 | $100,100 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $222,900 | $100,100 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map