277 Willard St Dexter, NM 88230
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Willard St, Dexter, NM 88230 and is currently estimated at $132,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 277 Willard St is a home with nearby schools including East Grand Plains Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Gurrola Tomas
Bought by
Gurrola Tomas and Montelongo Valentin Gurrola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Eleazar and Hernandez Moncerrat
Bought by
Gurrola Tomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurrola Tomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gurrola Tomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $7,148 | $6,667 | $481 |
| 2024 | $210 | $7,148 | $6,667 | $481 |
| 2023 | $214 | $9,148 | $8,491 | $657 |
| 2022 | $213 | $9,148 | $8,491 | $657 |
| 2021 | $212 | $9,120 | $8,491 | $629 |
| 2020 | $212 | $9,105 | $8,491 | $614 |
| 2019 | $212 | $9,126 | $8,491 | $635 |
| 2018 | $247 | $9,140 | $8,491 | $649 |
| 2017 | $233 | $8,744 | $8,491 | $253 |
| 2016 | $73 | $2,848 | $2,549 | $299 |
| 2015 | $82 | $2,884 | $2,549 | $335 |
| 2014 | $166 | $2,927 | $2,549 | $378 |
Source: Public Records
Map