6481 Alsea Rd Dexter, NM 88230
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6481 Alsea Rd, Dexter, NM 88230 and is currently estimated at $152,500, approximately $127 per square foot. 6481 Alsea Rd is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including East Grand Plains Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Early College High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $14,643 | $2,776 | $11,867 |
| 2024 | $310 | $14,217 | $2,587 | $11,630 |
| 2023 | $309 | $13,909 | $2,418 | $11,491 |
| 2022 | $298 | $13,507 | $2,114 | $11,393 |
| 2021 | $290 | $13,110 | $1,844 | $11,266 |
| 2020 | $282 | $12,726 | $1,585 | $11,141 |
| 2019 | $273 | $12,359 | $1,320 | $11,039 |
| 2018 | $265 | $11,999 | $1,091 | $10,908 |
| 2017 | $253 | $11,561 | $866 | $10,695 |
| 2016 | $266 | $12,114 | $1,619 | $10,495 |
| 2015 | $289 | $11,787 | $1,619 | $10,168 |
| 2014 | $562 | $11,470 | $1,619 | $9,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map