2770 Elm St Napa, CA 94558
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $827,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2770 Elm St, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $731,684, approximately $483 per square foot. 2770 Elm St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Araceli Cortes-Cardenas and Araceli Maria
Bought by
Cortes-Cardenas Tomas and Moreno-Cortes Maria Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Moreno Miguel A
Bought by
Cortes-Cardenas Tomas and Moreno-Cortes Maria Araceli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Moreno Olivia
Bought by
Moreno Jose B and Moreno Miguel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Moreno Antonio P
Bought by
Moreno Olivia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes-Cardenas Tomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cortes-Cardenas Tomas | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreno Jose B | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Olivia B | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $513,750 | $200,464 | $313,286 |
| 2024 | $6,305 | $503,678 | $196,534 | $307,144 |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $493,803 | $192,681 | $301,122 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $208,306 | $81,155 | $127,151 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $204,222 | $79,564 | $124,658 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $202,129 | $78,749 | $123,380 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $198,166 | $77,205 | $120,961 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $194,282 | $75,692 | $118,590 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $190,473 | $74,208 | $116,265 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $186,739 | $72,753 | $113,986 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $183,935 | $71,661 | $112,274 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $180,333 | $70,258 | $110,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map