2770 Randolph Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2770 Randolph Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $508,315, approximately $362 per square foot. 2770 Randolph Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Willerton Hazen D and Willerton Alice H
Bought by
Willerton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Strumillo Karen L
Bought by
Willerton Hazen D and Willerton Alice H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Benvenuti Daniel
Bought by
Strumillo Louise K and Strumillo Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willerton Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Willerton Hazen D | $315,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Strumillo Louise K | $275,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willerton Hazen D | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,297 | $454,116 | $109,467 | $344,649 |
| 2024 | $5,297 | $445,213 | $107,321 | $337,892 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $436,484 | $105,217 | $331,267 |
| 2022 | $5,106 | $427,926 | $103,154 | $324,772 |
| 2021 | $5,019 | $419,536 | $101,132 | $318,404 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $415,236 | $100,096 | $315,140 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $407,095 | $98,134 | $308,961 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $399,113 | $96,210 | $302,903 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $391,288 | $94,324 | $296,964 |
| 2016 | $4,405 | $383,617 | $92,475 | $291,142 |
| 2015 | $4,374 | $377,855 | $91,086 | $286,769 |
| 2014 | $4,282 | $370,454 | $89,302 | $281,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map