NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $197,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2022

Last sale price $140,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,056 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Wood Frame Window
  • 3-minute walk to Riverside Natural Area

About This Home

As of April 2022

Very well maintained home with full basement. Updates include HWH.-16 stove-17, electric breaker box, gutters, back & storm doors-18. Toilet-19, roof on garage-21, front & garage man door is also newer. Owner believes roof on house is approx. 4 years old. hardwood floors in bedrooms and owner believes that hardwood is under carpet. Super clean. Great starter home at a great price

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Turco

Huff Realty License #2001005235 Listed on: 03/10/2022

Huff Realty

Co-Listed By

Randall Horne

Huff Realty License #0000308011

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Lowry

eXp Realty License #0000436640

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $697

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 47 x 109
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 768 Sq Ft Home
  • Window Treatments
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Panel Doors
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$697

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Lindenwald
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Cable
  • Census Tract Realist: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 5227.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: Lindenwald
  • Price Per Acre: 1166666.67
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor,Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Entry Dim: 0 x 0
  • Entry Foyer: Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Living Room Feat: Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: North on Pleasant 127 left on St. Clair Ave Right on River
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-03-10
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence

• Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 1 (1 0)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-887-5000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 348.28
  • Kitchen: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Window Treatment,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 768.00
  • Windows: Storm, Wood
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 0 x 0
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Window Treatment,Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 0x0 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 114900.00
  • Acres: 0.1200
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Hamilton City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 47 x 109
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00

Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Falodun Veronica R
Bought by
Falodun Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$172,293

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2022
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
21.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.21%
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Falodun Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Falodun Veronica R $140,000 Law Office Of Joseph C Lucas L
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Falodun Veronica R $126,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Sold $140,000 +21.8% $182 / Sq Ft
03/12/2022 03/12/22 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 For Sale $114,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,639 $38,330 $6,590 $31,740
2024 $1,639 $38,330 $6,590 $31,740
2023 $1,610 $38,330 $6,590 $31,740
2022 $825 $24,900 $6,590 $18,310
2021 $697 $24,130 $6,590 $17,540
2020 $726 $24,130 $6,590 $17,540
2019 $1,613 $22,030 $7,400 $14,630
2018 $617 $22,030 $7,400 $14,630
2017 $623 $22,030 $7,400 $14,630
2016 $573 $20,400 $7,400 $13,000
2015 $570 $20,400 $7,400 $13,000
2014 $855 $20,400 $7,400 $13,000
2013 $855 $27,360 $7,400 $19,960

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1731515

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6462-003-000-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.