2771 Alyndale Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,815 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2771 Alyndale Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $439,954, approximately $298 per square foot. 2771 Alyndale Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Shuler Kevin Boyd
Bought by
Kevin And Sydne Shuler Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Shuler Kevin Boyd
Bought by
Shuler Kevin Boyd and Shuler Sydne Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin And Sydne Shuler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shuler Kevin Boyd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $236,944 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $230,043 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $223,343 | $0 | $0 |