2885 Stark St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $539,951
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2885 Stark St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $506,488, approximately $226 per square foot. 2885 Stark St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Randolph Melissa K and Randolph Melissa Kathleen
Bought by
Randolph Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,147
Outstanding Balance
$258,504
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$247,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Williams Jerry R and Barr Bonny J
Bought by
Randolph Brian and Randolph Melissa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Williams Jerry R and Barr Bonny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,297
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Bowling Toni T
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Bowling Jeff R
Bought by
Bowling Antoinette T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Brian | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Of Or | |
| Randolph Brian | $237,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Williams Jerry R | $179,900 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $135,915 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Bowling Antoinette T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|