2877 Stark St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2877 Stark St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $465,876, approximately $295 per square foot. 2877 Stark St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $253,989 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $246,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $239,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $232,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $225,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $219,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $212,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $200,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $200,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $194,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $188,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $183,489 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map