2771 Thunder Rd High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $414,244 - $659,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,535
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2771 Thunder Rd, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $505,415, approximately $142 per square foot. 2771 Thunder Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $45,300 | $3,200 | $42,100 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $41,600 | $3,200 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $41,600 | $3,200 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $41,600 | $3,200 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $41,600 | $3,200 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $37,500 | $3,000 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $37,500 | $3,000 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $37,500 | $3,000 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $37,500 | $3,000 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $33,168 | $2,968 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $33,168 | $2,968 | $30,200 |
| 2013 | $2,296 | $32,600 | $2,700 | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map