NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $793,940 - $846,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,034 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2017

Last sale price $480,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,187 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse
  • Antelope Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • Mountain View
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of September 2017

VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS! Greer Ranch Community ~ Two Story ~ 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms (with Downstairs Master Bedroom/Bath AND 2nd Downstairs Guest Bedroom/Bath) FEATURES; Awesome Mountain/Hills View ~ TURNKEY HOME! UPGRADES GALORE! A GREAT FLOOR PLAN! Separate Formal Living Room ~ Formal Dining Room ~ Separate Office/Den with Built-in Desk & Shelving & Glass French Doors. High Ceilings, Wood Flooring, Crown Molding/Baseboards, Window Blinds, Ceiling Fans, Recessed Lighting. Family room with Fireplace ~ Built-in Media Center. Large Kitchen with; Gas Stove Top/Vented Exhaust ~ Convection Oven ~ Built-In Microwave ~ Dishwasher ~ Disposal. Large Walk-in pantry, Kitchen Island & separate eat-in area, Lots of Cabinet Storage. Master bedroom features; Large master bath ~ Dual Sink Vanity ~ Separate Shower/Jetted Tub & Walk-in Closet. Two additional large upstairs bedrooms & bath. Two Car attached garage, Dual Heating & Cooling, Inside Laundry Room with cabinets & Utility Sink, Front & Backyard Hardscaping, Fire Pit, Wrought Iron fencing, nicely landscaped for excellent curb appeal. No Neighbors in back and gorgeous Mountain/Hills Views. Greer Ranch HOA, Guard gated community access, Community Pool, Playground. Close to freeway access ramps, schools, shopping, trails & MORE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Wilkinson

Horizon Premier Realty License #01488630 Listed on: 08/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Cori Carey

ACE Realty, Inc. License #01457611

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Fence is in excellent condition
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,034 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 29640
  • Assessor Parcel Number 392240022

Community Details

Overview

  • Greer Ranch Association, Phone Number (951) 894-4877

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 392240022
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3034.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry, French Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s), Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 158.21
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Den, Entry, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Office, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Privacy Toilet Door, Separate Tub And Shower, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • View: Hills, Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Excellent Condition, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Heating Type: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Playground, Hiking Trails, Clubhouse, Dues Paid Monthly, Guard, Security, Controlled Access
  • Association Fee: 225.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: GREER RANCH
  • Phone: 951-894-4877
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Foothills, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999, Rectangular Lot, Level, Rocks, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.78
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 29640

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2020
Sold by
Severs Stephen B and Severs Lynne Denise
Bought by
Severs Stephen and Severs Lynne Denise
Current Estimated Value
$809,985

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2017
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$480,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,259
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$576,726

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Park Man Hi and Park Haijah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Severs Stephen -- None Available
Severs Stephen B $480,000 First American Title Company
Park Man Hi $533,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Severs Stephen B $280,000
Previous Owner Park Man Hi $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Sold $480,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2017 08/18/17 For Sale $480,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,720 $546,152 $113,781 $432,371
2023 $7,720 $524,946 $109,363 $415,583
2022 $7,638 $514,654 $107,219 $407,435
2021 $7,648 $504,564 $105,117 $399,447
2020 $7,557 $499,392 $104,040 $395,352
2019 $7,413 $489,600 $102,000 $387,600
2018 $7,247 $480,000 $100,000 $380,000
2017 $6,596 $434,000 $81,000 $353,000
2016 $6,439 $420,000 $79,000 $341,000
2015 $6,424 $415,000 $78,000 $337,000
2014 $6,140 $402,000 $75,000 $327,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW17190029

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 392-240-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.