27715 Hidden Cove Rd Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $981,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27715 Hidden Cove Rd, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $859,205, approximately $330 per square foot. 27715 Hidden Cove Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Watson Charles
Bought by
Ferber Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferber Peter | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,182 | $735,500 | $364,900 | $370,600 |
| 2024 | $6,772 | $735,600 | $365,000 | $370,600 |
| 2023 | $6,722 | $702,100 | $341,500 | $360,600 |
| 2022 | $6,062 | $543,800 | $320,500 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $6,186 | $543,800 | $320,500 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $535,900 | $320,500 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $6,164 | $531,900 | $320,500 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $6,184 | $511,600 | $320,500 | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $6,026 | $470,700 | $285,000 | $185,700 |
| 2016 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map