2772 County Road 27 Waterloo, IN 46793
Estimated Value: $234,408 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,918
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 County Road 27, Waterloo, IN 46793 and is currently estimated at $250,102, approximately $130 per square foot. 2772 County Road 27 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Phillips Lola L
Bought by
Phillips John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips John | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $196,800 | $34,200 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $241,000 | $34,200 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $236,700 | $32,900 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $220,600 | $28,600 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $368 | $149,900 | $26,300 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $367 | $145,400 | $17,900 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $365 | $145,400 | $17,900 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $373 | $128,200 | $17,900 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $371 | $127,000 | $17,900 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $365 | $120,400 | $17,900 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $673 | $108,800 | $17,900 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map