2779 County Road 27 Waterloo, IN 46793
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
70.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2779 County Road 27, Waterloo, IN 46793. 2779 County Road 27 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Helmick Dona L Trustee +
Bought by
Noirot George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noirot George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $112,100 | $112,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $107,000 | $107,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $89,200 | $89,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $70,400 | $70,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $60,600 | $60,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $60,100 | $60,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $73,200 | $73,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $75,500 | $75,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $91,100 | $90,100 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $96,400 | $95,400 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $100,800 | $99,800 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map