2772 Monza Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $949,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 Monza, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $889,737, approximately $661 per square foot. 2772 Monza is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Chiang Joseph K
Bought by
The Chiang/Shen Living Trust and Shen Alice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Shen Alice A
Bought by
Chiang Joseph K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Canal Louis and Canal Francine
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Canal Louis
Bought by
Canal Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Kapson Deborah L
Bought by
Canal Louis and Canal Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2003
Sold by
Kapson Deborah L
Bought by
Kapson Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Kapson Michael H
Bought by
Kapson Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
9.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Stertz Melvin D and Stertz Adrina M
Bought by
Kapson Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
9.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Sutterfield Robert G
Bought by
Stertz Melvin D and Stertz Adrina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,100
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chiang/Shen Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chiang Joseph K | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Chiang Joseph K | $310,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $405,000 | Landsafe | |
| Canal Francine | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Canal Louis | $393,000 | -- | |
| Kapson Deborah L | -- | -- | |
| Kapson Deborah L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kapson Deborah L | $236,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Stertz Melvin D | $183,000 | Landwood Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canal Francine | $41,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Canal Louis | $314,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapson Deborah L | $35,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapson Deborah L | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stertz Melvin D | $128,100 | |
| Closed | Kapson Deborah L | $47,900 | |
| Closed | Canal Louis | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $389,058 | $214,478 | $174,580 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $381,430 | $210,273 | $171,157 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $373,951 | $206,150 | $167,801 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $366,619 | $202,108 | $164,511 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $359,431 | $198,145 | $161,286 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $355,746 | $196,113 | $159,633 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $348,771 | $192,268 | $156,503 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $341,933 | $188,498 | $153,435 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $335,229 | $184,802 | $150,427 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $328,656 | $181,178 | $147,478 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $323,720 | $178,457 | $145,263 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $317,379 | $174,961 | $142,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map