2773 E Chaparral St Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2773 E Chaparral St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $834,325, approximately $389 per square foot. 2773 E Chaparral St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Kevin Song and Nguyen Phuong Tu
Bought by
Nguyen Khai Tan and Nguyen Hong Thuy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Khai Tan and Nguyen Hong T
Bought by
Nguyen Kevin Song and Nguyen Phuong Tu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Outstanding Balance
$121,291
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$713,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Hong T
Bought by
Nguyen Khai Tan and Nguyen Hong T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,008
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Nguyen Khai T and Nguyen Hong T
Bought by
Nguyen Hong Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Nguyen Khai T
Bought by
Nguyen Hong T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
Sold by
Nguyen Khai T and Nguyen Hong T
Bought by
Nguyen Khai T and Nguyen Hong T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Khai Tan | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Nguyen Kevin Song | $200,000 | Itc | |
| Nguyen Khai Tan | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nguyen Hong Thi | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Nguyen Hong T | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Khai T | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Kevin Song | $193,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Khai Tan | $15,008 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hong Thi | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Khai T | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $365,728 | $127,491 | $238,237 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $358,557 | $124,991 | $233,566 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $351,526 | $122,540 | $228,986 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $344,633 | $120,137 | $224,496 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $337,875 | $117,781 | $220,094 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $334,410 | $116,573 | $217,837 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $327,853 | $114,287 | $213,566 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $321,424 | $112,046 | $209,378 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $315,122 | $109,849 | $205,273 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $308,943 | $107,695 | $201,248 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $304,302 | $106,077 | $198,225 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $298,341 | $103,999 | $194,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map