Seller's Agent in 2026
Vera Oliveira
HomeSmart
(602) 292-4428
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
The Most beautiful and unique home you will see, horse property with 1.186 acres, just finished construction, gorgeous Leg kitchen, lots of beautiful cabinetry, unique back-splash, large island, double sinks, Quartz counter tops, large dinning room, 5 bedrooms, 5 and half baths, each bedroom with its bath, and walk-in closet Split Primary Bedroom with Jacuzzi jets, his/hers sinks, amazing walk-in closet cabinets!! Large & beautiful entry way, 14 high ceilings, living, family and office rooms, 2 suites, all bedrooms very spacious, all baths beautifully tiled, with Amorha led mirror 32x24,, Tile throughout 2x4, Quartz countertops, large walk-in pantry, 12-14' foot high ceilings t/out, 1,287 Sqft Covered Patio wraps around the home with beautiful mountain views...
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Grand Canyon Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Grand Canyon Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $133,000 | First American Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $408,800 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $408,800 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $1,250,000 | -4.2% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $1,305,000 | +4.4% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Off Market | $1,250,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $1,305,000 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,305,000 | +0.4% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,300,000 | -7.1% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,400,000 | -6.7% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,500,000 | -0.3% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,505,000 | +0.3% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $1,500,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | 0.0% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,500,000 | -5.7% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,589,900 | 0.0% | $363 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,590,000 | -3.5% | $363 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $1,648,000 | -0.1% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,649,600 | 0.0% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,649,800 | 0.0% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,649,900 | 0.0% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,650,000 | -2.7% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,696,000 | -0.1% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $1,697,000 | -0.1% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,698,000 | -0.1% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,699,000 | -0.1% | $388 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $1,700,000 | -- | $388 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,537 | $12,973 | $12,973 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $12,355 | $12,355 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $22,575 | $22,575 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $19,035 | $19,035 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $18,180 | $18,180 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $17,475 | $17,475 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $15,870 | $15,870 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Vera Oliveira
HomeSmart
(602) 292-4428
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Somasekhara R. Yarrapureddy
DPR Realty
(480) 994-0800
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6885537
APN: 205-05-029G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.