27735 SE Orient Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,643
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27735 SE Orient Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $581,741, approximately $354 per square foot. 27735 SE Orient Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Ianos Alvin and Ianos Vasile
Bought by
Ianos Alvin and Ianos Raveca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ianos Alvin and Ianos Vasile
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Snyder Leslie R and Snyder Barbara J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Seymour Rudolph E and Seymour Judy C
Bought by
Snyder Leslie R and Snyder Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ianos Alvin | -- | None Available | |
| Ianos Alvin | $195,000 | Nextitle | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $178,188 | Lps Default Title | |