2774 Shalimar St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $998,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2774 Shalimar St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $906,285, approximately $467 per square foot. 2774 Shalimar St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Thomas William Newton and Thomas Patricia M
Bought by
Thomas William Newton and Thomas Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2004
Sold by
Thomas William and Thomas Patricia M
Bought by
Thomas William Newton and Thomas Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Thomas William N
Bought by
Thomas William and Thomas Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas William Newton | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Thomas William Newton | -- | -- | |
| Thomas William | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas William Newton | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas William | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $318,182 | $100,781 | $217,401 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $311,944 | $98,805 | $213,139 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $305,828 | $96,868 | $208,960 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $299,832 | $94,969 | $204,863 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $293,953 | $93,106 | $200,847 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $290,941 | $92,152 | $198,789 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $285,238 | $90,346 | $194,892 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $279,646 | $88,575 | $191,071 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $274,164 | $86,839 | $187,325 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $268,789 | $85,137 | $183,652 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $264,754 | $83,859 | $180,895 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $259,569 | $82,217 | $177,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map