27744 708th Ave Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $429,659
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27744 708th Ave, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $426,553, approximately $215 per square foot. 27744 708th Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Marking Ernest P and Marking Darlene M
Bought by
Zillmer Philip and Zillmer Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Sold by
Marking Ernest P
Bought by
Zillmer Philip and Zillmer Kayla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zillmer Philip | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Zillmer Philip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $401,100 | $103,000 | $298,100 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $359,300 | $89,600 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $342,000 | $89,600 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $285,400 | $63,900 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $141,500 | $52,600 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $128,600 | $46,500 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $127,400 | $49,600 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $122,900 | $49,600 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $5,152 | $118,700 | $49,600 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $610,500 | $541,400 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map