M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mari Anderson
Bradley Real Estate Services
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $537,000
Beautiful home on 4 acres of land! Huge yard with many mature shade trees. Tastefully updated kitchen, Marvin windows, hardwood flooring. Indoor sauna & outdoor pool! Roof < 4 yrs. Detached garage, pole shed, and barn. Litch or DC school district.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mari Anderson
Bradley Real Estate Services Listed on: 03/23/2014
Co-Listed By
Timothy Anderson
Bradley Real Estate Services
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Robertson
Bradley Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettit Jason A | -- | Partners Title Llc | |
| Pettit Dana | $235,000 | Title Mark Llc | |
| Werner Carla Carla | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettit Jason A | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettit Dana | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Carla Carla | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $185,000 | -5.1% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2014 05/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2014 03/23/14 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $416,700 | $100,400 | $316,300 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $261,700 | $65,500 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $245,000 | $65,500 | $179,500 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $207,600 | $58,100 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $186,300 | $51,500 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $158,900 | $51,500 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $153,200 | $48,500 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $149,700 | $48,500 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $147,000 | $48,500 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $128,600 | $46,500 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mari Anderson
Bradley Real Estate Services
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Timothy Anderson
Bradley Real Estate Services
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Stephanie Robertson
Bradley Real Estate Services
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4593918
APN: 13-0425000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.