71002 Csah 21 Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $711,104 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71002 Csah 21, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $711,552, approximately $298 per square foot. 71002 Csah 21 is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2021
Sold by
Harold Erickson John
Bought by
Schimek Kurt J and Schimek Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Harold Erickson John
Bought by
Schimek Kurt J and Schimek Julie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schimek Kurt J | $134,300 | Amundson Johnson & Schrader Pa | |
| Schimek Kurt J | $135,000 | Amundson Johnson & Schrader Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $654,700 | $223,100 | $431,600 |
| 2024 | $4,602 | $589,700 | $169,100 | $420,600 |
| 2023 | $576 | $546,700 | $165,300 | $381,400 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $177,000 | $135,700 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $6,856 | $803,000 | $756,500 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $6,850 | $800,100 | $756,500 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | $6,324 | $796,600 | $753,500 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $6,504 | $795,000 | $752,900 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $7,350 | $799,800 | $752,900 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $7,992 | $794,200 | $750,900 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map