2775 E Walnut St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 E Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $213,406, approximately $116 per square foot. 2775 E Walnut St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Bohannon Brandon R and Bohannon Nicole J
Bought by
Bohannon Brandon R and Bohannon Nicole J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohannon Brandon R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bohannon Brandon R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $25,460 | $5,700 | $19,760 |
| 2024 | $960 | $17,900 | $4,750 | $13,150 |
| 2023 | $955 | $17,900 | $4,750 | $13,150 |
| 2022 | $907 | $16,610 | $4,750 | $11,860 |
| 2021 | $907 | $16,610 | $4,750 | $11,860 |
| 2020 | $892 | $15,620 | $4,750 | $10,870 |
| 2019 | $867 | $15,620 | $4,750 | $10,870 |
| 2018 | $752 | $13,550 | $3,800 | $9,750 |
| 2017 | $744 | $13,110 | $3,800 | $9,310 |
| 2016 | $719 | $13,110 | $3,800 | $9,310 |
| 2015 | $712 | $13,110 | $3,800 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | $696 | $12,730 | $3,800 | $8,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map