2812 E Cairo St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2812 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $185,707, approximately $162 per square foot. 2812 E Cairo St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Wes Bowman Properties Llc
Bought by
Bowman Joseph and Bowman Wes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,880
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowman Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Joseph | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Bowman Joseph | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $27,020 | $5,700 | $21,320 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $24,340 | $4,750 | $19,590 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $24,340 | $4,750 | $19,590 |
| 2022 | $843 | $21,300 | $4,750 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $843 | $15,430 | $4,750 | $10,680 |
| 2020 | $831 | $14,550 | $4,750 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $808 | $14,550 | $4,750 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $743 | $13,400 | $3,800 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $736 | $13,030 | $3,800 | $9,230 |
| 2016 | $714 | $13,030 | $3,800 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | $708 | $13,030 | $3,800 | $9,230 |
| 2014 | $691 | $12,640 | $3,800 | $8,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map