2775 Huff Dr Pleasanton, CA 94588
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,772,000 - $1,894,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 Huff Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,830,967, approximately $735 per square foot. 2775 Huff Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Sidhu Shailender Singh and Sidhu Gursharan
Bought by
Djs Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Khunti Sanjay and Khunti Bindy A
Bought by
Sidhu Shailender and Kaur Gursharan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$613,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Anand Ajay and Anand Sonia
Bought by
Khunti Sanjay and Khunti Bindya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$742,520
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Wolkiewicz Edward I and Wolkiewicz Ida M
Bought by
Anand Ajay and Anand Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$526,320
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Stanley D and Lewis Jeanne G
Bought by
Wolkiewicz Edward I and Wolkiewicz Ida M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,950
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Nicoll Michelle S
Bought by
Lewis Stanley D and Lewis Joanne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,725
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Nicoll Michelle S and Cruey Michelle Nicoll
Bought by
Nicoll Michelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Cruey Daniel Sherman and Cruey Michelle Nicoll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djs Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sidhu Shailender | $793,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Khunti Sanjay | $825,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Anand Ajay | $658,000 | -- | |
| Wolkiewicz Edward I | $530,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lewis Stanley D | $500,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Nicoll Michelle S | -- | Financial Title | |
| Cruey Daniel Sherman | $336,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sidhu Shailender | $613,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khunti Sanjay | $742,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Anand Ajay | $526,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolkiewicz Edward I | $423,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Stanley D | $329,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicoll Michelle S | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruey Daniel Sherman | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,207 | $969,484 | $292,945 | $683,539 |
| 2024 | $11,207 | $950,340 | $287,202 | $670,138 |
| 2023 | $11,077 | $938,570 | $281,571 | $656,999 |
| 2022 | $10,493 | $913,173 | $276,052 | $644,121 |
| 2021 | $10,223 | $895,131 | $270,639 | $631,492 |
| 2020 | $10,092 | $892,885 | $267,865 | $625,020 |
| 2019 | $10,214 | $875,384 | $262,615 | $612,769 |
| 2018 | $10,006 | $858,223 | $257,467 | $600,756 |
| 2017 | $9,749 | $841,396 | $252,419 | $588,977 |
| 2016 | $9,000 | $824,901 | $247,470 | $577,431 |
| 2015 | $8,831 | $812,515 | $243,754 | $568,761 |
| 2014 | $8,988 | $796,600 | $238,980 | $557,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map