$528,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,592 Sq Ft
6,678 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$204 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Loft
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 2775 Keyser Dr! This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers space, comfort, and a highly functional layout that will impress even the most discerning buyer. This home includes a large upstairs loft perfect for a second living area, a spacious primary suite, and a convenient downstairs bedroom and full bath ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Enjoy the warmth of an electric fireplace, an indoor laundry room, and a generously sized kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining. Newer HVAC within the last two years! With so many desirable features, this is a home you won't want to miss. Come see it for yourself before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Sanborn

PMZ Real Estate License #02083067 Listed on: 04/02/2026

PMZ Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Sanborn

PMZ Real Estate License #02083067 Listed on: 04/02/2026

PMZ Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,678 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 128-140-09

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,678 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Hood Over Range, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 203.70
  • Square Footage: 2592.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola, Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 525000.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: See Remarks
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Hook-Up, Hookups Only, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Stockton Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1533
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6678.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 128-140-09
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$528,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
1.73%
Views
102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
96.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Clauser Michael J and Clauser Mary Kay
Bought by
Prasad Anuradha and Prasad Balaji

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Clauser Michael J and Clauser Mary Kay

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Tibunsay Emmie P and Intong Salvacion Y
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Certificateholders Of Cwalt

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Intong Salvacion Y and Tibunsay Emmie P
Bought by
Tibunsay Emmie P and Intong Savacion Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Intong Salvacion Y and Tibunsay Emmie P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,140
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $528,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $188,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $263,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $317,250 Landsafe Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Corporate Deed $330,500 First Amer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $141,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $86,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $264,140 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $66,035 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $528,000 +1.7% $204 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $519,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,808 $236,127 $59,030 $177,097
2024 $3,710 $231,498 $57,873 $173,625
2023 $3,624 $226,960 $56,739 $170,221
2022 $3,550 $222,511 $55,627 $166,884
2021 $3,417 $218,149 $54,537 $163,612
2020 $3,480 $215,913 $53,978 $161,935
2019 $3,448 $211,680 $52,920 $158,760
2018 $3,397 $207,531 $51,883 $155,648
2017 $3,212 $203,463 $50,866 $152,597
2016 $3,361 $199,473 $49,868 $149,605
2014 $3,207 $192,631 $48,158 $144,473
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226027579

MetroList

APN: 128-140-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.