2775 State Highway 9 Ridgeway, IA 52165
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 State Highway 9, Ridgeway, IA 52165 and is currently estimated at $338,248, approximately $223 per square foot. 2775 State Highway 9 is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including South Winneshiek Elementary School, South Winneshiek Middle School, and South Winneshiek High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $295,630 | $97,990 | $197,640 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $242,750 | $72,370 | $170,380 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $242,750 | $72,370 | $170,380 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $208,030 | $58,330 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $199,210 | $58,330 | $140,880 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $192,770 | $63,210 | $129,560 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $232,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $232,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $234,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $234,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $222,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $222,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map