2777 E Garand Aly Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $359,323 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2777 E Garand Aly, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $362,081, approximately $241 per square foot. 2777 E Garand Aly is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Doman Tyson B and Doman Addison B
Bought by
Clark Sawyer Bron and Clark Makenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,297
Outstanding Balance
$355,437
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Juniper Springs Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Doman Tyson B and Doman Addison B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,740
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Sawyer Bron | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Doman Tyson B | -- | Hickman Land Title Layton |