2777 E Tamarind Dr Fresno, CA 93730
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2777 E Tamarind Dr, Fresno, CA 93730 and is currently estimated at $409,214, approximately $295 per square foot. 2777 E Tamarind Dr is a home with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Jaurigue Valdez Arianna Monica
Bought by
Javaid Suleman M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,984
Outstanding Balance
$330,921
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Dittu Javaid
Bought by
Javaid Mazhar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,984
Outstanding Balance
$330,921
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Sunnova Energy Corporation
Bought by
Javaid Suleman and Javaid Mazhar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,984
Outstanding Balance
$330,921
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Javaid Suleman and Javaid Mazhar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,984
Outstanding Balance
$330,921
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javaid Suleman M | -- | Calatlantic Title | |
| Javaid Mazhar | -- | Calatlantic Title | |
| Javaid Suleman | -- | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Javaid Suleman | -- | Calatlantic Title | |
| Javaid Suleman | $388,000 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Javaid Suleman | $348,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $403,154 | $100,398 | $302,756 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $387,500 | $96,500 | $291,000 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $93,210 | $33,210 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map