2777 Mead Ave St. Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2777 Mead Ave, St. Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $516,205, approximately $183 per square foot. 2777 Mead Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Lebron Soriano Luis Raul and Lebron Miranda Yajaira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,229
Outstanding Balance
$264,036
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebron Soriano Luis Raul | $327,700 | Pgp Title Of Florida | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $4,336,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebron Soriano Luis Raul | $311,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,255 | $426,400 | $75,000 | $351,400 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $412,800 | $75,000 | $337,800 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $367,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $354,600 | $60,000 | $294,600 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $303,500 | $60,000 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $295,200 | $55,000 | $240,200 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $290,500 | $55,000 | $235,500 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $775 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map