2777 S 46th St Milwaukee, WI 53219
Jackson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2777 S 46th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $346,006, approximately $196 per square foot. 2777 S 46th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Lintonen Jeffrey J and Lintonen Jill M
Bought by
Ruggirello Ashley and Ruggirello Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,193
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Szymek Russell J and Szymek Cindy A
Bought by
Lintonen Jeffrey J and Glazer Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,900
Interest Rate
11.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggirello Ashley | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Lintonen Jeffrey J | $120,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruggirello Ashley | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lintonen Jeffrey J | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,247 | $288,500 | $30,300 | $258,200 |
| 2023 | $6,113 | $258,700 | $30,300 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $5,845 | $258,700 | $30,300 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $217,700 | $30,200 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $217,700 | $30,200 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $193,400 | $30,400 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $4,774 | $193,400 | $30,400 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $4,473 | $171,300 | $23,200 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $4,533 | $165,500 | $23,200 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $5,922 | $165,500 | $23,200 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $5,955 | $170,600 | $23,200 | $147,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,600 | $23,200 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map