2778 Dayton Rd Springfield, OH 45506
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2778 Dayton Rd, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $285,535, approximately $190 per square foot. 2778 Dayton Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Bennett Jason and Bennett Frankie M
Bought by
West Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$94,107
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Crew George E and Crew Linda
Bought by
Bennett Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Patricia A | $132,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| West Patricia A | $132,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Bennett Jason | $130,500 | -- | |
| Bennett Jason | $130,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Patricia A | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Jason | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $87,140 | $16,220 | $70,920 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $72,540 | $14,670 | $57,870 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $72,540 | $14,670 | $57,870 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $72,540 | $14,670 | $57,870 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $53,110 | $10,630 | $42,480 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $53,110 | $10,630 | $42,480 |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $53,110 | $10,630 | $42,480 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $48,590 | $9,740 | $38,850 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $48,594 | $9,744 | $38,850 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $48,594 | $9,744 | $38,850 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $43,775 | $8,859 | $34,916 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $43,775 | $8,859 | $34,916 |
| 2013 | $2,141 | $43,775 | $8,859 | $34,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map